Flash Sale! to get a free eCookbook with our top 25 recipes.

Nauli Mpya za Treni Tanzania 2022-2023

Nauli Mpya za Treni Tanzania 2022-2023

Nauli Mpya za Treni Tanzania

Nauli Mpya za Treni Tanzania 2022, Bei ya Nauli za Treni,Nauli za Treni Ordinary, Nauli za Treni Dar to Moshi,Dar to Arusha,Dar Mwanza 2022,Deluxe,Bei ya Nauli za Treni, Dar Mwanza 2021, Dar Mwanza 2022, Dar to Arusha, Deluxe, Nauli Mpya za Treni Tanzania 2021, Nauli Mpya za Treni Tanzania 2022, Nauli za Deluxe Train, Nauli za Ordinary Train, Nauli za Treni Dar to Moshi, Nauli za Treni Ordinary, TRAIN FARE Tanzania, TRC Nauli 2021, Usafiri wa Treni Tanzania,Nauli Mpya za Treni Tanzania 2022-2023.

Nauli Mpya za Treni Tanzania

Tanzania is an East African country known for its vast wilderness areas. They include the plains of Serengeti National Park, a safari mecca populated by the “big five” game (elephant, lion, leopard, buffalo, rhino), and Kilimanjaro National Park, home to Africa’s highest mountain. Offshore lie the tropical islands of Zanzibar, with Arabic influences, and Mafia, with a marine park home to whale sharks and coral reefs.

Nauli za treni Tanzania 2022-2023

Train transport is one of the transport that in the past was the most popular transport in Tanzania, this transport used to transport people from one place to another
But it was also used by traders to deliver goods from one place to another and even from farmers to produce crops elsewhere for sale.

Tanzania after bus transport accelerated Train transport slowed down and the railway company deteriorated but so far great efforts have been made to ensure rail transport continues to be an important means of transport.
Rail is important for the economy of the country as Train’s main feature is its ability to carry many people and many loads at the same time unlike Bus Transport.
These are the Train Fares for the Tanzania Railway Corporation TRC

BEI YA KUTOKA D’SALAAM-KIGOMA

KutokaKwendaDaraja la I
(kulala)
Daraja la II
(kulala)
Daraja la III
Dar es SalaamPugu10,6009,2005,300
Dar es SalaamMpiji12,70010,7006,000
Dar es SalaamSoga12,70010,7006,000
Dar es SalaamNgeta13,70011,4006,400
Dar es SalaamRuvu13,80011,4006,400
Dar es SalaamKwala14,80012,2006,700
Dar es SalaamMagindu15,90012,9007,100
Dar es SalaamNgerengere18,00014,4007,800
Dar es SalaamMikese19,00015,2008,200
Dar es SalaamKingolwira20,10015,9008,500
Dar es SalaamKilosa25,40019,70010,300
Dar es SalaamKidete27,50021,20011,100
Dar es SalaamGodegode28,60021,90011,400
Dar es SalaamGulwe29,60022,70011,800
Dar es SalaamMsagali30,70023,40012,100
Dar es SalaamIgandu31,70024,20012,500
Dar es SalaamKikombo32,80024,90012,900
Dar es SalaamHumwa33,80025,60013,200
Dar es SalaamDodoma34,90026,40013,600
Dar es SalaamZuzu34,90026,40013,600
Dar es SalaamKigwe37,00027,90014,300
Dar es SalaamBahi38,10028,60014,700
Dar es SalaamKintinku37,90028,60014,700
Dar es SalaamMakutupora39,10029,40015,000
Dar es SalaamSalanda40,20030,10015,400
Dar es SalaamManyoni41,20030,90015,700
Dar es SalaamAghondi42,30031,60016,100
Dar es SalaamItigi43,20032,40016,500
Dar es SalaamKazikazi45,40033,90017,200
Dar es SalaamKarangasi46,50034,60017,500
Dar es SalaamTura47,60035,40017,900
Dar es SalaamMalongwe48,60036,10018,300
Dar es SalaamNyahula50,70037,60019,000
Dar es SalaamIgagula52,80039,10019,700
Dar es SalaamItulu53,90039,90020,100
Dar es SalaamTabora54,90040,60020,400
Dar es SalaamLulanguru56,00041,30020,800
Dar es SalaamKaliua61,30045,10022,600
Dar es SalaamNguruka66,60048,80024,400
Dar es SalaamUvinza70,80051,80025,800
Dar es SalaamKazuramimba72,90053,30026,600
Dar es SalaamKalenge75,00054,80027,300
Dar es SalaamLuiche75,00054,70027,300
Dar es SalaamKigoma76,10055,60027,600

BEI YA KUTOKA DAR ES SALAAM-TABORA-MPANDA

KutokaKwendaDaraja la I
(kulala)
Daraja la II
(kulala)
Daraja la III
Dar es SalaamKakola56,00041,30020,800
Dar es SalaamIpala58,10042,80021,500
Dar es SalaamIsaka62,30045,80022,900
Dar es SalaamLohumbo62,30045,80022,900
Dar es SalaamMalampaka68,70050,30025,100
Dar es SalaamBukwimba70,80051,80025,800
Dar es SalaamFela73,90054,10026,900
Dar es SalaamMwanza south75,00054,80027,300

BEI YA KUTOKA DAR ES SALAAM-KALIUA-MP

KutokaKwendaDarajala I
(kulala)
Daraja la II
(kulala)
Daraja la III
Dar es SalaamUyumbu63,40046,60023,300
Dar es SalaamKengeme64,40047,30023,300
Dar es SalaamLumbe64,40047,30023,700
Dar es SalaamUsinga66,60048,80024,400
Dar es SalaamUgalla river67,60049,60024,800
Dar es SalaamKatumba70,80051,80025,800
Dar es SalaamMpanda72,90053,30026,600

Nauli za Deluxe Train 2022-2023

KutokaKwendaDaraja la IIIDaraja la II (Kukaa)Daraja la II (Kulala)
Dar es SalaamMorogoro10,90014.60024,300
Dar es SalaamKilosa11,50015,40025,600
Dar es SalaamDodoma18,50024,70041,200
Dar es SalaamMakutupora19,00025,30042,200
Dar es SalaamSaranda19,80026,40044,000
Dar es SalaamManyoni20,30027,10045,200
Dar es SalaamAghondi20,90027,80046,400
Dar es SalaamItigi21,70028,90048,200
Dar es SalaamTabora25,40033,90056,500
Dar es SalaamUrambo28,10037,50062,500
Dar es SalaamKaliua29,10038,80064,700
Dar es SalaamUvinza33,50044,60074,400
Dar es SalaamKigoma35,70047,60079,400

Nauli Mpya za Treni Tanzania 2022-2023

Treni Tanzania 2022 -2023 | Train Fares

train is a series of connected vehicles that run along a railway track and transport people or freight. The word train comes from the Old French trahiner, derived from the Latin trahere meaning “to pull, to draw”. Trains are typically pulled or pushed by locomotives (often known simply as “engines”), though some are self-propelled, such as multiple units. Passengers and cargo are carried in railroad cars, also known as wagons. Trains are designed to a certain gauge, or distance between rails. Most trains operate on steel tracks with steel wheels, the low friction of which makes them more efficient than other forms of transport.

Trains have their roots in wagonways, which used railway tracks and were powered by horses or pulled by cables. Following the invention of the steam locomotive in the United Kingdom in 1804, trains rapidly spread around the world, allowing freight and passengers to move over land faster and cheaper than ever possible before. Rapid transit and trams were first built in the late 1800s to transport large numbers of people in and around cities. Beginning in the 1920s, and accelerating following World War II, diesel and electric locomotives replaced steam as the means of motive power. Following the development of cars, trucks, and extensive networks of highways which offered greater mobility, as well as faster airplanes, trains declined in importance and market share, and many rail lines were abandoned. The spread of buses led to the closure of many rapid transit and tram systems during this time as well.